Welcome to Etiney Cosmetics
Welcome to Etiney Cosmetics
Etiney Cosmetics stands for the Pureness and Force of Nature.
The company was established in 2006 and cooperates with one of the best laboratories in the world.
This is where we conduct extenseive research and develop our cosmetics products. Etiney is a producer of certified Natural and Organic cosmetics according to the strict guidelines of the BDIH.
Across the world, there are only about 80 companies that have been awarded this sign of quality and Etiney is proud to be one of them.
There are currently many brands on the market claiming to be producers or sellers of natural cosmetics, but when a company has not been awarded the BDIH certificate, you should seriously doubt the validity of these statements.

The BDIH certificate is the only one in the world that guarantees high-quality natural products that are safe for people, the environment and our animals. Etiney Cosmetics was founded based on the idea that cosmetics products should be made from pure natural extracts with maximum efficiency. Before the launch of Etiney Cosmetics research about cosmetics products and the cosmetics industry was conducted for years.
The NanoVit nc system used by Etiney is a unique system based on the utilization of berries and soja.
The system is composed of only plant extracts and contains all essential fatty acids and Organic Oils that the skin needs to function at its best, namely the fatty acids Omega 3, 6, 7, 9. The system does not only protect the skin but also helps in the healing process of the skin, for example in case of scar tissue, burn wounds, abrasions, ageing skin, wrinkels, collagen formation, eczema, swimmer's eczema, acne, psoriasis, couperose or other skin diseases. This is a new technique that heals the skin and gives it back its natural structure just like nature is supposed to. Etiney combines new Dermatological Technology with old Indian traditions.
The soja extracts in our products effectively help in case of scar tissue and worked against the ageing of the skin.
There are indeed various brands on the market that sell these types of products, too, but are they really 100% natural and for how long can you use them without endangering the health of your skin? The NanoVit nc products from Etiney have already proven to yield positive results in various areas. At this point there is no other natural cosmetics brand or product on the market that is comparable to this unique system. The products renew the lipid barrier of the skin and because of the many essential fatty acids, your skin will look beautiful and healthy. The antioxidants in the products ensure the removal of all free radicals from the inner and outer layers of the skin.
The NanoVit system is suitable for men and women that consciously choose for safe natural cosmetics with maximum efficiency.


About The Anti-Aging System NanoVit nc
The NanoVit nc system that is used by Etiney is often recommended to people with skin problems. Vitamine E, contained in Seabuckthorn oil, protects the skin so that it looks vibrant, healthy and younger. NanoVit nc is An Anti-Aging Skin Recovery system. The high concentration of omega-6 (linoleic acid) and omega-3 (alpha linoleic acid) in the Seabuckthorn oil simulates the renewal process of the cells. The hydrocarbon, of the omega-3 and omega-6, prevents the skin from losing moisture. Therefore, the skin looks soft, smooth and sheer. The omega-7 (palmitoleic acid) from the fruit oil and soy is one of the most important elements of the fat contained in the skin and its extract is often recommended for making the skin soft and also effectively prevents the formation of wrinkles.
NanoVit nc contains many essential fatty acids, beta carotene, vitamines E,A,C and omega 3, 6, 7, en 9.
Sea buckthorn is regarded as the next generation of new botanical because of its considerable medicinal value. Medicinal uses of sea buckthorn are well documented in Asia and Europe. Historically, the Chinese have used sea buckthorn medicinally for thousands of years. Clinical investigations on medicinal uses were initiated in Russia during the 1950s. In 1977, sea buckthorn was officially listed in the Chinese Pharmacopoeia by the Ministry of Public Health and the reputation of sea buckthorn as a medicinal plant was established. More than ten different drugs have been developed from sea buckthorn and are available in different forms (e.g., liquids, powders, plasters, films, pastes, pills, liniments, suppositories, aerosols, etc.) they can be used to treat oral, rectal, and vaginal mucositis, cervical erosion, radiation damage, burns, scalds, duodenal ulcers, gastric ulcers, chilblains, and skin-ulcers caused by malnutrition and other skin damage.
According to the ancient Mongolian literatures, it was noted that horse riders in a primitive tribes in ancient times set free of their horses with serious disease into the shrubberies of highlands. Some days later, horses living on shrub fruits and leaves became strong and shinning, so the local people called the fruit as "holy fruits", whose scientific name is Hippophae rhamnoides. For thousands and hundred years, the legend of "holy fruits" became best known. And up to the present day, it has been an important part in Tibetan and Mongolian medicine and been listed in "the Chinese Pharmacopoeia" as the precious resources that can be used for foods as well as medicines.
The value of sea buckthorn is often based on the nutritional value of its fruit. Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) represents a nutrient of major importance in sea buckthorn juice because it is present in large quantities (table 1,2), ranging from about 105 - 2500 mg/100 ml. Considering that orange juice provides 35-56 mg/100 ml, the value of sea buckthorn as a new and important source of vitamin C is apparent. Carotenoid pigments are primarily associated with the suspended solids and pulp oil retained by an ultra filtration membrane (table 2) and are reported to range from 2 - 34.5 mg/100 ml juice (table 1,2). The variation associated with this wide range of values is probably dependant on the method of juice production, because it would be expected that the levels of suspended solids would also vary with production technique. Nevertheless the high levels of vitamin C and carotenoid confer the unique nutritional benefit provided by sea buckthorn juice.
Nutritional values of sea buckthorn fruit are based on its known composition and the relationship of this composition to human nutritional requirements. The fruit, including seeds, contains large amounts of essential oils and vitamin C. Generally, sea buckthorn fruits are very high in health promoting compounds. The vitamin C concentration in fruits varies depending on species, geographical location, and physiological maturity. Ascorbic acid in sea buckthorn species has been reported to vary from 360 - 2500 mg/100 g from general literature sources, and varied between 28 and 201 mg/100 g in Finland, 50 - 330 mg/100 g in Russia, and 150 - 340 mg/100 g in Germany. It varied between 137 and 193 mg/100 ml for juice prepared from sea buckthorn grown on the Canadian prairies. These values are higher than in virtually any of the commonly consumed fruits such as oranges (50 mg/100 g, Lu, 1992), strawberries (64 mg/100 g, Gontea and Barduta, 1974), or tomatoes (12 mg/100 g, Lu, 1992) and is comparable to kiwi fruit (100-400mg/100g, Lu, 1992).
The fact that the seabuckthorn berries and the soja can be put to a large variety of uses has been known and documented for centuries.

Hippophae rhamnoides
Fruits of sea buckthorn have been used in Tibetan, Mongolian and Chinese traditional medicines for the treatment of different diseases for more than one thousand years. Sea buckthorn juice has a very high antioxidant activity, as high or higher than blueberries. The therapeutic activity of the aqueous portion of sea buckthorn fruits may be due to this antioxidant capacity, which is attributed primarily to phenolic levels in the juice with which the activity correlates. As well, some of the antioxidant activity would be expected to be contributed by the ascorbic acid known to be present in high amounts. Lipophilic antioxidant activity in sea buckthorn correlates, or is associated, with carotenoid levels in hexane extractives, although contributions from tocopherols (vitamin E) would be expected.
Sea buckthorn oil prevents lipid peroxidation in animals more effectively than vitamin E and the strong antioxidant activity of oil extracted from sea buckthorn fruit flesh protects erythrocyte membranes against peroxidation and cell aging in guinea pigs. Crude extracts of sea buckthorn fruit exhibit higher, metal ion catalysed, peroxidation inhibition than aqueous phenolic extracts. Hence, the anti-aging activity in the oil is postutated to be a component in the oil other than vitamin E, and carotenoid compounds seem probable candidates.
However, fruit (pulp) oil of sea buckthorn contains a large number of bioactive substances and more than 100 compounds have been identified from the unsaponifiable fraction of fruit oil, some of which may contribute to the biological activity of sea buckthorn oil. Sea buckthorn oil triglycerides contain high concentrations of palmitoleic acid (>17%) that may have cholesterol and triglyceride lowering as well as stroke-suppressing effects, and the phytosterol, sitosterol, present in large amounts in the unsaponifiable fraction, is known to inhibit platelet aggregation.
NanoVit nc The newest Anti-Aging recovery System!
ETINEY ORGANIC EN NATURAL PRODUCTS